PDA

View Full Version : Nothing happens when I click on NETWORK



pemlar
04-12-2011, 06:53 AM
Hi
In Batch converter, why does'nt anything happens when I click on the + next to "NETWORK"? Earlier I saw my NAS and all my FLAC files.

/m

Spoon
04-12-2011, 04:04 PM
Try R14.1 which is in beta test, it had some fixes.

pemlar
04-13-2011, 01:55 PM
Istalled R14.1 but unfortunately it didn't do the trick.

Spoon
04-14-2011, 01:55 PM
Try mapping the network share as a drive, then use that.