PDA

View Full Version : R14 still using SSRC?



ernestk
09-18-2010, 03:24 AM
hi spoon
just wondering where the checkbox for using ssrc for samplerate conversion with R14 is located?
did you move it in the options dialog somewhere else, is ssrc used by default or do you have a new samplerate conversionstool integrated?

with regards
ernestk

Spoon
09-18-2010, 07:49 AM
It is always using SSRC

ernestk
09-19-2010, 12:42 PM
that's what i wanted to hear. thank you

ernestK