PDA

View Full Version : "Dynamic Naming" on Batch Converter grayed out . WHY?!?!



crawdada
08-19-2010, 04:19 PM
I have been trying to use the Dynamic Naming in the batch converter but it is grayed out and I am pulling my hair out trying to figure out what the hell is going on.

Spoon
08-19-2010, 04:47 PM
See:

http://www.dbpoweramp.com/db-versions.htm

crawdada
08-20-2010, 01:26 PM
I have dBpoweramp Reference . So It should not be grayed out. I have the file dMC-r13.1-Registered and dMC-R13.1-Ref-Trial. I payed for the reference. I bought this years ago and I remember i had problems with getting it fully functioning. It seems it still is not working all the way it should. Any advice?

thanks

Spoon
08-20-2010, 01:57 PM
>dMC-r13.1-Registered

This is the Power Pack Registered version,

>dMC-R13.1-Ref-Trial

This is the reference trial. Visit here:

http://www.dbpoweramp.com/registration/

Then click the lost order number link to search for all your orders (by email address).