title
Products            Buy            Support Forum            Professional            About            Codec Central
 
Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 93

Thread: is AccurateRip offline?

  1. #31

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    12

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Spoon, I am glad to hear that the problem is being investigated! I sincerely hope that the problem will be resolved soon, as I won't do any ripping (which I normally do on a daily basis) until accuraterip works on my PC again...

  2. #32
    TLBradbury's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Seattle, WA, USA
    Posts
    16

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Still out here (Seattle, WA, USA) :cry:

  3. #33

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Hi,
    since i have deactivated my IPv4/IPv6 dual stack in my router (it's a FritzBox 7270) two days ago, i can access www.accuraterip.com again without problems. Of course, this is not really a satisfying solution, but i suggest anyone to try this as a temporary work-around (and to tell, if it worked).
    Simon

  4. #34

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    any progress; I'm still unabel to establsih and connection web address shows Oops and none of my cd's are in accuraterip but my taste in music is no that marginal!

  5. #35

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    I am carrying on riping securely but am i wasting my time if i cannot get hooked into accuratrip? I don't really understand the detail just want to create a pc based collection of my cd for ease of access and preservation.

  6. #36

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Don't just rip your CDs, AccurateRip them!

    Not anymore. :cry: :cry: :cry:

  7. #37

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    3

    Smile Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    What a great morning, in Germany it works again!!!

    Thanks for fixing the problem, whatever you've done!!!:D

  8. #38

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    3

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Hey guys, what are you doing, five minutes ago it worked, now it's down again. Please use the settings from 5 minutes ago, thanks.

  9. #39

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    2

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    It's working for me now in the netherlands.
    Thanks!

  10. #40

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    48

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Seems to be working again for me in Scotland! Thanks for fixing.

  11. #41

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    3

    Unhappy Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Germany is down again:(

  12. #42

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    21

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    This was working fine for me again up until about 10 minutes ago, seems to have gone again? I'm in the UK

  13. #43

    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    23

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Quote Originally Posted by NoirNL View Post
    It's working for me now in the netherlands.
    Thanks!
    Not working for me... :(

  14. #44
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    41,125

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    We have not fixed it, the issue seems to be one of routing issues which effect some people some of the time.

  15. #45

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    21

    Re: is AccurateRip offline?

    Does anyone know of a router that definitely works that we can create a static route to?

    I seem to get stuck at ohtele-ic.cust.globalaxs.com [77.243.185.2]

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •