title
Products            Purchase            Codec Central            Forum & Support            Professional            About
  
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 36 of 36

Thread: Rip status error

  1. #31
    dBpoweramp Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    Africa
    Posts
    86

    Re: Rip status error

    Quote Originally Posted by Spoon View Post
    On the error page is 'Copy to clipboard' press this and paste the error message here please.
    sorry, sir for the lete repl ... I don't have the error page, as I changed the "?" as suggested by Dat Ei ...the problem is solved ... many thanks !!!

  2. #32
    dBpoweramp Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    Africa
    Posts
    86

    Re: Rip status error

    Quote Originally Posted by Dat Ei View Post
    A question mark in the output filename? That could be the problem....


    Dat Ei
    yes, sir !!! that was the problem ... the "?" is supposed to be the upside down ? ... many thanks ...

  3. #33
    Da Man
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Posts
    36,871

    Re: Rip status error

    Did you edit the default filename replacement values? by default ? is replaced by the upside down one.

  4. #34
    dBpoweramp Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    3,851

    Re: Rip status error

    Quote Originally Posted by Dat Ei View Post
    A question mark in the output filename? That could be the problem....


    Dat Ei
    Great catch Dat Ei

  5. #35
    dBpoweramp Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    Africa
    Posts
    86

    Re: Rip status error

    Quote Originally Posted by Spoon View Post
    Did you edit the default filename replacement values? by default ? is replaced by the upside down one.
    yes, sir
    that's right ....

  6. #36
    dBpoweramp Enthusiast
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    Africa
    Posts
    86

    Re: Rip status error

    Quote Originally Posted by Spoon View Post
    Did you edit the default filename replacement values? by default ? is replaced by the upside down one.
    yes sir,
    that's right .. that's what I did.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Copyright 2018 Illustrate. All Rights Reserved.