PDA

View Full Version : How do I creat a cue file?



Granadas
08-10-2005, 06:56 AM
When I "rip as one", how do I create cue file? It's possible?

LtData
08-10-2005, 07:34 AM
dMC doesn't support creating or reading cue files. Sorry.

neilthecellist
08-10-2005, 02:39 PM
Wait, are you trying to rip to a CUE/BIN cd image? For that, you would use software like Alcohol 120% or some other image ripper.