PDA

View Full Version : Reencode audio settings?



Arganto
05-05-2019, 03:54 AM
If I want e.g. to let Video converter reencode the Auto during Video converting to MP3, 128kb, etc.etc. how can this be done? I see only, that I can select Video Encoder, container and some filters for adjusting Audio frequency. But not for Encoder, Bitrate, mone/Stereo, ...

Spoon
05-05-2019, 04:23 AM
Which format are you converting to?

Arganto
05-10-2019, 01:40 AM
? Didn't see any Bitrate, audioformat, &*8230; selections all of the Formats.

But anyway: Want to Change Bitrate, audioformat, etc. from mkv to mkv, from avi to mkv, etc. etc.

Spoon
05-10-2019, 04:55 AM
We do not offer the selection of bitrate for the audio component.

Arganto
05-16-2019, 01:22 AM
We do not offer the selection of bitrate for the audio component.

And the format (ACC, MP3, etc.)?

And is both at least planned? Without this, dbpVideo is really no option compared to most of the other converters? With all the limitations I really regret to upgrade weeks ago. And I'm a dbp User since year 2000, with a lot of buyed updates, etc.

Spoon
05-16-2019, 05:44 AM
You can change the audio format, it is listed on each encoder page, just not set the bit rate of the audio. We will look at this in the future.