PDA

View Full Version : How to encode in .AU ?



ARNAUD
06-13-2002, 03:06 AM
Hi,

I'd like to convert .ra in . AU... Does anyone know how do it ?

Thanks,

Arnaud.

Razgo
06-20-2002, 09:07 PM
I don't know off hand. but it may be difficult to do with all .ra restrictions.

Spoon
06-21-2002, 10:01 AM
dBpowerAMP will go as far as getting the Real Audio file into a format (such as wave) that another encoder can do the last bit to convert it to au. I hope to write an au codec one of these days.