PDA

View Full Version : WMAV9 codec says "not enough memory"?



Unregistered
01-03-2004, 03:16 AM
Hi,

I am trying to convert wma to mp3, and I already have WMP 9 installed. I downloaded dbpoweramp-codec-wmav9.exe but it gives me a very strange error:

"Program too big to fit in memory"

I don't understand. I have 512 MB of RAM and a 40 GB HDD, which is barely half full. What's the problem, and how do I fix this? Thanks!

Ai Ling

Spoon
01-03-2004, 07:11 PM
The download will be corrupted, clear the internet cache and try to d/l again.

Unregistered
01-04-2004, 05:24 PM
The download will be corrupted, clear the internet cache and try to d/l again.

Thank you, it installed. :) Thanks again!

Ai Ling