PDA

View Full Version : GD3 problem



Hifrad
11-29-2011, 06:50 AM
Is something wrong with GD3? I do all my batch ripping with GD3, but I haven't done a batch rip in a few days. For tracks with errors I typically re-rip in CD Ripper but I cannot get GD3 to show up there. I don't know if this is happening in Batch Ripper. I remember once before there was a problem with GD3 and CD Ripper. Is this happening again?

Thanks

Spoon
11-29-2011, 07:52 AM
Just tested GD3 in CD ripper and is working.

You have which version? Reference R14?

Hifrad
12-01-2011, 07:16 PM
Just tested GD3 in CD ripper and is working.

You have which version? Reference R14?

Yes.

GD3 is still not working for me in ripper.

Hifrad
12-02-2011, 05:41 PM
Any ideas?

Spoon
12-03-2011, 06:21 AM
If you click review metadata, AMG fills in, but GD3 does not?