PDA

View Full Version : CD-TEXT with Batch Ripper?



sammasam
01-20-2011, 02:56 PM
Maybe I'm too stupid to figure this out - is CD-TEXT a metadata option using batch ripper? Some of the stuff I'm ripping isn't in any database but has totally accurate CD-TEXT on the disc itself. I can't seem to find it in the options for Batch Ripper, just for the regular CD ripper. Any help would be appreciated :D

Spoon
01-20-2011, 03:14 PM
There is no option for CD Text.

sammasam
01-21-2011, 08:37 AM
Guess that explains why I couldn't find it... Definitely a wishlist item for me, I'll put it on there. Is there some sort of technical barrier to doing it with Batch Ripper?

Spoon
01-21-2011, 09:19 AM
Nothing technical.