PDA

View Full Version : Destination Folder of Batch Ripper?



cgospsa
01-18-2011, 10:14 AM
Hello to everyone from Spain.
First: Sorry for my little english...:blush:

Iīm work in a Hi-end store in Madrid. Personaly have a reference account of dbpoweramp and for the shop we have a MiniCubis.
I have two questions that donīt see in forum... sorry.

1: What can I do to change the destination "folder" in BatchRipper? For now all go to the "music" in the PC (W7) but we need to rip the flacīs in one RipNas (ethernet).

2: I see threatds with the cover problem but in my sistem canīt download it.

Very thankīs to everyone can help :komisch12

Sorry for my english... again.:o

Spoon
01-18-2011, 10:37 AM
Click 'Edit' next to profile in Batch Ripper to access the path.

2. You need valid AMG or GD3 lookups to get album art.

cgospsa
01-18-2011, 11:32 AM
Hi, Mr.Spoon

Thanks for fast support.

1: I can "edit" the path, thankīs.
2: I read about this and: Donīt work the 400 lookups ? Need a pro account in AMG?

Kind regards.

Spoon
01-18-2011, 03:14 PM
You need this for 400 free lookups:

http://forum.dbpoweramp.com/showthread.php?t=22560

cgospsa
01-18-2011, 05:09 PM
Ok, Ok, I tried it... tomorrow and edit this post with the results.

Ufff! my english... sorry :(

cgospsa
01-19-2011, 04:08 AM
Ok, Ok, I tried it... tomorrow and edit this post with the results.

Ufff! my english... sorry :(

News:
I install the 1.4: 1: the first disc ripped ("Chicago OST") appears with cover art but the program reject it by error of all files. The MiniCubis send the CD out of the "bag" to the floor... And: I chose the metadata manually:(
2: the second disc (nirvana Unplug in NY) appears without the cover art; check only the AMG metadata. Rip all the disc. Before this and reinstalling the Driver of MiniCubis the CD "sit" in the "bag".

A question: ŋWhat can i do to perform a batchRip all automatic? Only change the 25 cd for another 25 cd.

Very, very thankīs for support Mr. Spoon.:komisch12