PDA

View Full Version : Upgrading to Batch Ripper 1.3



oneginsfool
11-30-2010, 03:51 PM
I just upgraded from R13 to R14 family pack. However, I seem to be unable to upgrade the batch ripper to 1.3. The programs sends me to the Illustrate website, which then inevitably sends me to the "purchase R14" site.

Any ideas what I'm missing?
Thanks

Spoon
11-30-2010, 04:08 PM
Download from this page:

http://www.dbpoweramp.com/batch-ripper.htm

oneginsfool
11-30-2010, 09:22 PM
Thanks, Spoon. I missed the download hyperlink.