PDA

View Full Version : Disc number in Batch Ripper



rudolffischer
10-08-2010, 03:04 AM
Hi all,
I like to not have a disc number in my tags. If I use (single) dbpoweramp CD ripper and delete the 1/1 disc number, the tag stays empty (everything fine). When I use Batch Ripper and delete the 1/1 disc number in the metadata, I still get a disc number (mostly "0") in the tag (checked with Tag & Rename). Is this a bug, or have I missed something?
Regards
Rudi

Spoon
10-08-2010, 03:31 AM
Click the Edit Profile Button >> Options >> Meta Data & ID Tag >> Uncheck Disc Number

rudolffischer
10-08-2010, 05:34 AM
Thanks Spoon,
do you ever sleep?