PDA

View Full Version : Help With MT Fuison



Beka
08-23-2010, 09:59 AM
Hi,

Somebody can help me with MT-Fusion.
robot doesnt worked.

Spoon
08-23-2010, 10:15 AM
The robot works with other programs?

Beka
08-24-2010, 05:28 AM
Robot works with DBPoweramp batch ripper but the robot does not work. Where can i find driver for Media Technics Fusion.

Beka
08-24-2010, 09:42 AM
The problem isnt solved with Dbpoweramp batch ripper because the robot doesnt work. The correct drive is already installed bud still it doesnt work. Do you know any solution please send it to my e-mail address: behsadk@hotmail.com Greetz Beka:smile2:

Spoon
08-24-2010, 09:51 AM
We do not supply drivers for the MT Fusion, you have acquired MT Fusion drivers for the Batch Ripper?

Beka
08-24-2010, 10:23 AM
after i installed batch ripper (newest version). In the configuration from batch ripper i saw mt fusion drivers.

Spoon
08-24-2010, 11:06 AM
The newest batch ripper would not have installed them, it only comes with the drivers for 'Manual Load & Auto Eject'. If you have configured the Fusion, look in the configuration program, you might have to change the com port, or even bit rate. Test the load in the configuration program.

Beka
09-03-2010, 07:56 AM
http://C:\Users\Han\Desktop\Clipboard01.jpg

This is configuration batch ripper.

Beka
09-03-2010, 08:01 AM
http://C:\Users\Han\Desktop\Clipboard01.jpg

sonyman
09-09-2010, 02:34 PM
Hello ,

- install the Amtren Driver
- set the COM Speed from 9600 to 38400 Baud
- thats all

Have Fun!:smile2: