PDA

View Full Version : Problem with Asset 2



simo-c
10-09-2009, 01:28 PM
Just upgraded to asset 2 using WHS via RDC for mac

All upgraded ok and my ripnas is still talking to my Linn DS and Songbook is working

But...in Asset when opening edit the edit advanced settings internet radio and playlists do not appear in the browse window

Rdiotime does appear in the general settings and I have added my username

Any ideas....Spoon?

Ta

Simon

Spoon
10-09-2009, 01:38 PM
Because you have upgraded from Asset v1, they are not present in your browse tree - so click the Restore button below the browse tree and Internet Radio and Playlists will appear.

simo-c
10-09-2009, 01:54 PM
My friend, you are a gentleman and a scholar

Thanks

Simon