PDA

View Full Version : display track 0



hiperpinguino
02-16-2003, 03:42 PM
Is there any way to get MMC to read "0" under "Track"? I've got a few "hidden tracks" that will not display as track 0 but instead the "track" cell remains blank. Thanks.

Spoon
02-16-2003, 05:51 PM
Whoops, 0 is used to say there is no track number.

hiperpinguino
02-16-2003, 08:38 PM
I don't suppose this might change in a future release? Not that it really matters that much; I'm not going to get obsessive-compulsive over a couple songs not having track numbers or anything.