PDA

View Full Version : Rip Status shows "Inaccurate (10)" for trac



duffin
12-22-2007, 11:12 AM
Sor, newbie here and maybe I didn't search correctly:

Rip Status shows "Inaccurate (10)" for trac - I tried right-clicking to re-rip to fix, but no change in status.

What do I do at this point to correct?

Thanks for your patience!

Spoon
12-22-2007, 04:33 PM
Not all tracks can be recovered, you might have to obtain a new cd disc, or use a disc polisher / restorer.

Tigerman
12-23-2007, 05:19 AM
See http://users.fulladsl.be/spb2267/restorecd/restorecd.htm