PDA

View Full Version : Mp3Pro



Unregistered
04-26-2002, 10:15 AM
I just can't get the mp3pro plug-in to work, I have done all the things I had to do but whe I right click a file it says:

Mp3(Lame)
--------------
Wave
Mp3(Lame)

Can someone PLZ help me!!!!

THX Lenntheman

Spoon
04-26-2002, 11:08 AM
The mp3pro plug in is for decoding only, there is another codec in codec central to encode mp3Pro files with.

Unregistered
04-26-2002, 11:32 AM
Can you gimme the URL? And do I need to have the power pack???

THX Lenntheman

Spoon
04-26-2002, 12:20 PM
http://www.dbpoweramp.com/codec-central-mp3pro.htm

Download the one in yellow, you also need to follow the instructions to install the Thomson Player. The Power Pack is required for the encoder.